WEDNESDAY SUPERVISED- SECTION A (31-MAY-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ELIZABETH TAYLOR / HILDE HOOGENHOUT 5 ALUN HUDSON / MARY DOYLE 2 N AC 8 110 6 6 2 PATRICK WATERS / BILL CROMARTY 7 CONNIE ELPHINSTONE / MARGIE MARKOS 4 S QD 9 50 2 10 3 JO ARCHER / TORS GRAHAM 9 GREG SMART / HELEN SMART 2X N 8D 8 470 12 0 4 HELEN ANDREWARTHA / WENDY KNOWLES 2 JUDITH CERCHEZ / ANNETTE KEEN 3 E 9C 7 100 4 8 5 KARLA PEAK / JOHN CRICK 4 HELEN VENNER / STEPHEN VENNER 2NT S 9D 10 180 10 2 6 DEBBIE MARTYN / HELEN HEBBLETHWAITE 6 PATRICIA BURLING / MAREE GEE 2NT S KD 8 120 8 4 9 BEVERLEY MORRIS / BONNIE MCKILLOP 3 HELEN CURTAYNE / GAYE HANDBY 3 S KD 7 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | QJ97 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9853 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT742 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | 87543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | AQ76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by NS | = | 470 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |