WEDNESDAY SUPERVISED - SECTION A (19-APR-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JENNY GREGORY / HILDE HOOGENHOUT 7 JIM WATERHOUSE / JANE WATERHOUSE 3 W 6C 6 300 9 3 2 PATRICK WATERS / BILL CROMARTY 1 OSMA MARSTON / SALLY GIBB 4 W 7D 7 300 9 3 3 KARLA PEAK / JOHN CRICK 3 MARGIE MARKOS / BARRY MASON 3 S 2S 9 110 1 11 5 HELEN ANDREWARTHA / WENDY KNOWLES 6 JUDITH CERCHEZ / ANNETTE KEEN 4 W 4C 8 200 6 6 6 JAN SEARL / GARY QUANTRELL 8 PATRICIA BURLING / PATRICIA LAWRENCE 2 S 9C 10 130 4 8 7 MAREE GEE / SHERRIE PHILLIPS 2 ELAINE CLARK / LYN DERRICK 3 S 5S 9 110 1 11 8 BEVERLEY MORRIS / BONNIE MCKILLOP 5 ELAINE GUY / ANNE DONNELLY 2NT E 6C 3 500 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | AJT7 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9652 | K843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | AK92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | AJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT6543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -5 | 500 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |