TUESDAY - SECTION B (18-APR-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RUDI LIDL / OLWEN WATERS 7 JEANETTE HARLAND / RHONDA FELLOWS 2 S TC 9 140 2 10 2 PHYLLIS GELSTON / ANGELA GRANT 2 JAN FROST / DONNA MCWILLIAM 2 E TD 6 200 8 4 3 KAY DECKER / KLAUS DECKER 4 BOB RANSON / KITTY RANSON 4 S 5S 10 620 12 0 4 BARKLEY WALKER / NORMA WALKER 6 ANN DE WIT / VALDA BADCOCK 3 S AC 9 140 2 10 5 PETER JOHNSON / JILL ARCHER 1 TRISHA ELLIOT-RYAN / MICHAEL JOHNSON 3 S 5C 9 140 2 10 6 GORDON THURLOW / JEAN MURRAY 3 MAUREEN CARSWELL / NICOLE STEDMAN 3 S AC 10 170 6 6 7 HEATHER HOGAN / BARBARA PEERS 5 PETER BATTEN / SALLY BATTEN 5 W AD 8 300 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | T984 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | Q732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | AJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J632 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT5 | Q9764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K987543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
5 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |