TUESDAY - SECTION A (16-MAY-23)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW, Room Datum: 0
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Teams Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
10 SALLY CAMPBELL-SMITH Team 1 PERCY RIGBY Team 3 W 3C 9 140 -6 6 8 STEPHANIE MCQUEEN Team 3 VALDA BADCOCK Team 3 W JD 8 100 6 -6 6 PETER BATTEN Team 5 NICOLE STEDMAN Team 3 W 3C 8 100 12 -12 4 PETER JOHNSON Team 7 MARGARET ROSS Team 3 W JD 8 100 0 0 3 VALDA BADCOCK Team 8 STEPHANIE MCQUEEN Team 3 W JD 9 140 -6 6 2 LEE MCBEAN Team 9 RHONDA FELLOWS Team 3 W 3C 9 140 -4 4 5 NICOLE STEDMAN Team 6 PETER BATTEN Team 4 W JD 10 620 -12 12 7 MARGARET ROSS Team 4 PETER JOHNSON Team 4 W JD 9 100 0 0 1 PERCY RIGBY Team 10 SALLY CAMPBELL-SMITH Team 4 W 3C 9 100 6 -6 9 RHONDA FELLOWS Team 2 LEE MCBEAN Team PASS 0 4 -4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | AT93 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | QJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9754 | Q632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q874 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | JT642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 3 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |