FRIDAY - SECTION B (26-MAY-23)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 PETER BATTEN / RHONDA FELLOWS 3 HELEN SPLIET / ERIC HAWLEY 3 N TD 9 110 0 12 3 JAN ANDERSON / SALLY CLARKE 5 JEANETTE HARLAND / ANN DE WIT 2 N TD 9 140 3 9 4 ROGER SWAIN / BOB RANSON 7 CHRISTINE HARKNESS / LEE MCBEAN 2 N TD 9 140 3 9 5 SANDRA LLOYD / ANTONIA O'CONNELL 2 RUDI LIDL / JENNIFER SHERRIFF 4 S 8C 10 420 10 2 6 GORDON THURLOW / BARBARA PEERS 4 PRUE DICK / FRANK MILFORD 2 S QD 10 170 6 6 7 DAVID LINDSAY / MARGARET ROBERTSON 6 PETER JOHNSON / SHIRLEY MCCULLOCH 4 N TD 10 420 10 2 8 KLAUS DECKER / KAY DECKER 8 MAUREEN CARSWELL / NICOLE STEDMAN 4 S 3C 10 420 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | 5432 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | QT965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8753 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | KJT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |